Skip to main content
logo in banner
phone icon
Main Office
612.668.2650
graduation cap icon
STEM Magnet
PreK - Grade 5
stick pin icon
1601 Aldrich Avenue North
clock icon
School Hours
7:30am - 2:00pm


Directory

First Name Last Name
Alyssa Alberts
Phillip Alexander
Christine Anderson
Alissa Ang
Ashley Assaf
Adam Barlow
Chris Barrett
Quiana Beal
Kirsten Bergren
Jo Bernhardt
Carrie Booth
Sheronda Boyland
Satchel Bruna
Theresa Christofferson
Ashley Cushman
Kim Davis
Robin Ginkel
Kyriacos Hadjiyiannis
Leslie Hanson
Donna Harris
Alissa Heider
Max Hohlen
Feta Holder
Damond Hollie
Anna Lebsock
Sherrill Lindsey
Steven Miller
Bill Olson
Andy Onken
Vicki Paek
Markell Pete
Tammy Peterson
Patty Phillips
Emily Prager
Ellen Reid
Louisa Resner
Lorraine Rhodes
Paula Rymanowski
Debra Smith
Cheryl Stevens
Rachel Stewart
Rico Stodieck
Kacia Subject
Jack Wier
Cheryl Wilson
Marcia Wyatt
Gregory Young
Shrrll.jpg
Sherrill Lindsey
Administration
Principal

(612) 668-2672 or (612) 806-2132
Rm. Main Office
Screen Shot 2020-12-22 at 12.36.45 PM.png
Lorraine Rhodes
Administration
Assistant Principal

(612) 668-2668 or (612) 220-4843
Rm. Main Office
9871
Paula Rymanowski
Office Administration
Office Specialist & Transportation Coordinator

(612) 668-2662 or (612) 446-8848
Rm. 100 | Main Office
RachelStewart172x228 3.jpg
Rachel Stewart
Office Administration
Family & Community Liaison

(612) 668-2654 or (612) 987-9390
23416834 2 2.jpg
Adam Barlow
High 5 Pre-K
Teacher

(612) 668-2650
C. Barrett 2.jpg
Chris Barrett
High 5 Pre-K
Special Education Teacher

(612) 668-2650
2d56f104e67a4ced83470ac7af3cdc8f.jpg
Leslie Hanson
High 5 Pre-K
Teacher

(612) 692-0740
23417465 2 2.jpg
Jack Wier
High 5 Pre-K
Associate Educator

(612) 668-2650
blank person placeholder
Bill Olson
Check and Connect
Check and Connect Coach

612-466-0358
23400429 2 2.jpg
Robin Ginkel
Early Childhood
Special Education Teacher

(612) 668-2667
12359734 2 2.jpg
Donna Harris
Early Childhood
Special Education Teacher

(612) 460-5626
23400813 2 2.jpg
Alissa Heider
Early Childhood
Special Education Assistant

(612) 668-2650
23420802 2 2.jpg
Anna Lebsock
Early Childhood
Special Education Assistant

(612) 668-2667
12375946 2 2.jpg
Steven Miller
Early Childhood
Special Education Assistant

(612) 668-2650
12359646 2 2.jpg
Feta Holder
Grade 1
Teacher

(612) 668-2650
12373751 2 2.jpg
Cheryl Wilson
Grade 1
Teacher

(612) 668-2650
23417400 2 2.jpg
Louisa Resner
Grade 2
Teacher

(612) 668-2650
12360352 2 2.jpg
Marcia Wyatt
Grade 2
Teacher

(612) 668-2650
23419325 2 2.jpg
Ashley Cushman
Grade 3
Teacher

(612) 668-2650
23416326 2 2.jpg
Max Hohlen
Grade 3
Teacher

(612) 668-2650
blank person placeholder
Alissa Ang
Grade 4
Teacher

(612) 668-2650
12369781 2 2.jpg
Patty Phillips
Grade 4
Teacher

(612) 668-2650
12360101 2 2.jpg
Gregory Young
Grade 5
Teacher

(612) 668-2650
12363377 2 2.jpg
Kacia Subject
Health Services
Health Services Assistant & Attendance Clerk

(612) 668-2655 or (612) 446-8852
Rm. Main Office
blank person placeholder
Sheronda Boyland
Nutrition & Culinary Services
Food Service Assistant

(612) 668-2658
12362127 3.jpg
Debra Smith
Nutrition & Culinary Services
Food Service Coordinator

(612) 668-2658
12359796 3.jpg
Phillip Alexander
Operations & Environmental Safety
Senior Engineer

(612) 668-2656
5a8218583da1461b9833ff12d2c511fd.jpg
Christine Anderson
Related Services
Physical Therapist

(612) 668-2650
Jolana.png
Jo Bernhardt
Related Services
Occupational Therapist

(612) 668-2650
blank person placeholder
Carrie Booth
Related Services
Occupational Therapist

(612) 668-2650
blank person placeholder
Theresa Christofferson
Related Services
Developmental Adapted Physical Education Teacher

(612) 668-2670
V. Paek 2.jpg
Vicki Paek
Related Services
Speech & Language Pathologist

(612) 668-2670
T. Peterson 2.jpg
Tammy Peterson
Related Services
Occupational Therapist Assistant

(612) 668-2650
blank person placeholder
Emily Prager
Related Services
Psychologist

(612) 668-2670
A.Alberts 4.jpg
Alyssa Alberts
Special Education
Special Education Teacher

612-668-2650
Rm. 112
A.Assaf.jpg
Ashley Assaf
Special Education
Special Education Teacher

(612) 446-8851
23400799 2 2.jpg
Kirsten Bergren
Special Education
Special Education Assistant

(612) 668-2650
23422552 2 2.jpg
Satchel Bruna
Special Education
Special Education Assistant

(612) 668-2667
blank person placeholder
Andy Onken
Special Education
Special Education Assistant

(612) 668-2650
blank person placeholder
Rico Stodieck
Special Education
Special Education Teacher

(612) 446-8847
23422434 2 2.jpg
Kyriacos Hadjiyiannis
Specialist
Physical Education Teacher

(612) 668-2650
Beal 2.jpg
Quiana Beal
Student Support
Student Success Advisor

(612) 668-2664 or (612) 446-8854
blank person placeholder
Damond Hollie
Student Support
Student Success Advisor

(612) 668-2664 or (612) 814-2308
M.Pete 2.jpg
Markell Pete
Student Support
Student Success Advisor

612-668-2664
23400702 2 2.jpg
Cheryl Stevens
Student Support
Student Success Advisor

(612) 668-2664 or (612) 987-5103
KDavis.png
Kim Davis
STEM Coordinator & K-2 Math & Literacy Specialist

(612) 986-2165
Screen Shot 2020-12-22 at 12.35.08 PM.png
Ellen Reid
Math & Differentiation Specialist

(612) 668-2664 or (612) 446-8853
Contact Us
Are you a current student/family of the school? No Yes
Preferred method of communication
Phone Email
Thank you for requesting information. We will respond shortly.
1601 Aldrich Avenue North
Main Office
612.668.2650
Sherrill.Lindsey@mpls.k12.mn.us
return to page top icon